2022 SIS Novice/Juniors
Novice/Junior Overall
April 10, 2022
Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
-Age Group-- ------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Total Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Cael Halsor 241 23 M 1 19-29 2 20:00.1 5:00 6 19:57.6 4:59 39:57.7 5:00
2 Chris Buckman 1165 30 M 1 30-39 3 20:30.1 5:08 3 19:41.6 4:55 40:11.7 5:01
3 Austin Engstrom 262 25 M 2 19-29 7 21:00.2 5:15 2 19:25.6 4:51 40:25.8 5:03
4 Harrison Stallman 1011 20 M 3 19-29 6 20:52.1 5:13 4 19:48.6 4:57 40:40.7 5:05
5 Michael Herr 1115 38 M 2 30-39 8 21:08.2 5:17 5 19:48.6 4:57 40:56.8 5:07
6 Mateo Beeney 351 21 M 4 19-29 5 20:45.1 5:11 7 20:19.7 5:05 41:04.8 5:08
7 Max Terry-Dalbey 1089 16 M 1 0-18 4 20:35.1 5:09 9 20:58.8 5:15 41:33.9 5:12
8 Daniel Flaherty 344 28 M 5 19-29 9 21:18.2 5:20 8 20:20.6 5:05 41:38.8 5:12
9 Curtis Baldwin 1061 18 M 2 0-18 12 21:35.2 5:24 11 21:26.9 5:22 43:02.1 5:23
10 Stephen Risinger 1027 37 M 3 30-39 13 21:41.2 5:25 13 21:46.9 5:27 43:28.1 5:26
11 Matt Wagner 1067 34 M 4 30-39 14 21:50.2 5:28 16 22:02.9 5:31 43:53.1 5:29
12 Ben Dalbey 1059 39 M 5 30-39 15 21:53.2 5:28 20 22:15.9 5:34 44:09.1 5:31
13 Participant 1161 1161 20 M 1 0- 0 78 32:05.8 8:01 1 12:13.3 3:03 44:19.1 5:32
14 Joey Breton 580 16 M 1 10-18 20 22:32.5 5:38 12 21:46.8 5:27 44:19.3 5:32
15 Jacob Anderton 1155 15 M 3 0-18 10 21:28.2 5:22 23 22:51.7 5:43 44:19.9 5:32
16 Mason Wilson 549 13 M 1 0-14 22 23:06.8 5:47 10 21:18.7 5:20 44:25.5 5:33
17 Jonas Winn 1163 35 M 6 30-39 18 22:28.1 5:37 15 22:00.8 5:30 44:28.9 5:34
18 Lukasz Czubernat 1083 37 M 7 30-39 17 22:22.1 5:36 18 22:07.8 5:32 44:29.9 5:34
19 Zsolt Kozak 1146 41 M 1 40-49 16 22:01.1 5:30 21 22:29.7 5:37 44:30.8 5:34
20 Scott Roland 1074 46 M 2 40-49 21 22:43.0 5:41 19 22:14.9 5:34 44:57.9 5:37
21 Gary Denhart 1151 56 M 1 50-59 19 22:29.1 5:37 25 23:08.7 5:47 45:37.8 5:42
22 Sam Themanson 613 13 M 2 0-14 24 23:09.2 5:47 22 22:39.3 5:40 45:48.5 5:44
23 Cody Stiner 1010 26 M 6 19-29 27 23:53.1 5:58 14 21:55.8 5:29 45:48.9 5:44
24 Shelby Cork 253 47 F 1 40-49 30 24:13.7 6:03 17 22:04.3 5:31 46:18.0 5:47
25 Carl Sullivan 1135 39 M 8 30-39 26 23:36.0 5:54 24 22:51.9 5:43 46:27.9 5:48
26 Zachary Gera 649 16 M 2 10-18 23 23:07.0 5:47 28 23:21.8 5:50 46:28.8 5:49
27 Justin Heiligenthal 347 43 M 3 40-49 29 24:06.1 6:02 29 23:23.7 5:51 47:29.8 5:56
28 Norah Wright 1154 16 F 1 15-18 11 21:30.6 5:23 50 26:15.9 6:34 47:46.5 5:58
29 Chase Brumm 257 25 M 7 19-29 25 23:19.0 5:50 37 24:42.8 6:11 48:01.8 6:00
30 Ryan Brumfield 310 49 M 4 40-49 28 23:54.1 5:59 34 24:16.1 6:04 48:10.2 6:01
31 Randy Wilson 1099 49 M 5 40-49 31 24:15.2 6:04 32 24:00.2 6:00 48:15.4 6:02
32 Luke Dalbey 589 16 M 3 10-18 35 24:24.8 6:06 33 24:06.5 6:02 48:31.3 6:04
33 Bruce Houzenga 1015 72 M 1 60-99 37 24:34.3 6:09 31 23:59.0 6:00 48:33.3 6:04
34 Nate Walker 1110 25 M 8 19-29 36 24:29.3 6:07 36 24:28.0 6:07 48:57.3 6:07
35 Ruth Knox 595 14 F 1 0-14 38 24:36.5 6:09 35 24:25.6 6:06 49:02.1 6:08
36 Alexa Perrow 1138 21 F 1 19-29 32 24:17.5 6:04 39 24:48.3 6:12 49:05.8 6:08
37 Anders Holmes 611 12 M 3 0-14 34 24:23.9 6:06 38 24:43.2 6:11 49:07.1 6:08
38 Ben Roberts 365 19 M 9 19-29 49 26:02.8 6:31 26 23:10.7 5:48 49:13.5 6:09
39 Miriama Stefanova 269 42 F 2 40-49 39 25:08.8 6:17 40 24:53.5 6:13 50:02.3 6:15
40 Charles Anderton 539 13 M 4 0-14 33 24:22.1 6:06 46 25:46.4 6:27 50:08.5 6:16
41 Piper West 548 14 F 2 0-14 44 25:25.7 6:21 41 25:02.8 6:16 50:28.5 6:19
42 Pat Finn 1134 57 M 2 50-59 41 25:22.5 6:21 42 25:31.3 6:23 50:53.8 6:22
43 Hugo Hughes 620 11 M 5 0-14 42 25:23.1 6:21 43 25:31.4 6:23 50:54.5 6:22
44 Tommy Klopcic 1131 33 M 9 30-39 60 27:49.9 6:57 27 23:17.8 5:49 51:07.7 6:23
45 James Holstein 1047 50 M 3 50-59 45 25:34.1 6:24 45 25:42.4 6:26 51:16.5 6:25
46 Hannah Moeching 1126 14 M 4 10-18 43 25:24.5 6:21 48 25:59.6 6:30 51:24.1 6:26
47 James Roth 599 13 M 6 0-14 40 25:12.3 6:18 49 26:15.1 6:34 51:27.4 6:26
48 Jenny Reed 353 52 F 1 50-59 46 25:48.1 6:27 44 25:41.7 6:25 51:29.8 6:26
49 Chris Ryan 1082 43 M 6 40-49 48 26:00.9 6:30 47 25:56.8 6:29 51:57.7 6:30
50 Scott Schnaufer 1009 47 M 7 40-49 50 26:05.7 6:31 52 26:50.9 6:43 52:56.6 6:37
51 Brady Wilson 581 14 M 7 0-14 51 26:42.9 6:41 51 26:42.3 6:41 53:25.2 6:41
52 Tyler Henley 294 29 M 10 19-29 54 27:10.8 6:48 53 26:52.0 6:43 54:02.8 6:45
53 Hayden Gehring 1164 14 F 3 0-14 47 25:50.9 6:28 61 28:34.6 7:09 54:25.5 6:48
54 Elliot Knox 628 10 M 8 0-14 52 26:43.9 6:41 57 27:44.9 6:56 54:28.8 6:49
55 George Bender 578 9 M 9 0-14 56 27:24.0 6:51 55 27:26.1 6:52 54:50.1 6:51
56 Connor Davis 590 10 M 10 0-14 58 27:29.1 6:52 56 27:30.8 6:53 54:59.9 6:52
57 Amy Reinert 346 49 F 3 40-49 57 27:26.6 6:52 59 28:11.6 7:03 55:38.2 6:57
58 Caroline Cox 349 44 F 4 40-49 59 27:49.5 6:57 58 27:50.4 6:58 55:39.9 6:57
59 Dean Hasselroth 1136 58 M 4 50-59 69 28:55.5 7:14 54 27:03.9 6:46 55:59.4 7:00
60 Emily Hurlbut 275 30 F 1 30-39 61 27:51.8 6:58 60 28:33.1 7:08 56:24.9 7:03
61 Daniel Francisco 1139 40 M 8 40-49 63 27:56.9 6:59 64 29:18.3 7:20 57:15.2 7:09
62 Weston Anderton 609 11 M 11 0-14 64 28:09.1 7:02 65 29:22.7 7:21 57:31.8 7:11
63 Finn Davis 554 10 M 12 0-14 66 28:36.5 7:09 63 29:04.4 7:16 57:40.9 7:13
64 Noah Heiligenthal 537 9 M 13 0-14 68 28:38.8 7:10 66 29:35.3 7:24 58:14.1 7:17
65 Chris Engdahl 1018 41 M 9 40-49 53 27:00.2 6:45 74 31:21.7 7:50 58:21.9 7:18
66 Andrew Griffin 1114 46 M 10 40-49 55 27:17.7 6:49 73 31:06.2 7:47 58:23.9 7:18
67 Chris Cunningham 1042 45 M 11 40-49 71 29:27.5 7:22 62 28:59.3 7:15 58:26.8 7:18
68 Payton Loete 261 25 M 11 19-29 70 29:08.4 7:17 68 30:01.7 7:30 59:10.1 7:24
69 Tami Tindrer Wilson 307 40 F 5 40-49 72 29:36.1 7:24 69 30:24.4 7:36 1:00:00.5 7:30
70 Cary Caughey 1075 42 M 12 40-49 74 29:52.9 7:28 70 30:34.2 7:39 1:00:27.1 7:33
71 Arlo Neipert 614 9 M 14 0-14 67 28:37.5 7:09 76 31:52.3 7:58 1:00:29.8 7:34
72 Vivian Wright 1170 12 F 4 0-14 73 29:39.8 7:25 72 30:55.0 7:44 1:00:34.8 7:34
73 Eric Perry 1133 47 M 13 40-49 83 37:55.8 9:29 30 23:26.3 5:52 1:01:22.1 7:40
74 Ryan Neipert 1092 41 M 14 40-49 81 32:40.8 8:10 67 29:48.0 7:27 1:02:28.8 7:49
75 Whitney Wilson 640 17 F 2 15-18 75 30:51.8 7:43 75 31:39.3 7:55 1:02:31.1 7:49
76 Cory Frank 1159 53 M 5 50-59 77 32:00.1 8:00 78 32:39.5 8:10 1:04:39.6 8:05
77 Westley Quijas 1119 12 M 15 0-14 76 31:51.8 7:58 79 32:59.7 8:15 1:04:51.5 8:06
78 Josh Oehlerking 249 35 M 10 30-39 80 32:39.9 8:10 77 32:22.1 8:06 1:05:02.0 8:08
79 Philip Bender 559 9 M 16 0-14 82 37:13.8 9:18 71 30:48.7 7:42 1:08:02.5 8:30
DNF James Ward 1000 15 M 10-18 1 19:20.0 4:50
DNF Jake Lyle 1026 33 M 30-39 62 27:51.9 6:58
DNF Connor Gehring 529 10 M 0-14 65 28:10.5 7:03
DNF Sebastian Holmes 618 10 M 0-14 79 32:23.8 8:06