Illiniwek Abermination Sport
Overall Finish List
June 08, 2014
Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
Sport Male 19 & Under
------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 joe szymanski 451 15 M 1 23:40.2 5:16 1 22:45.6 5:03 1 23:35.2 5:14 1:10:01.0
2 Ian Henriksen 399 17 M 2 23:43.3 5:16 2 24:09.8 5:22 3 25:32.8 5:40 1:13:26.0
3 Ryan Lueth 458 17 M 3 23:51.9 5:18 4 25:41.8 5:42 2 24:11.4 5:22 1:13:45.2
4 John Szymanski 452 13 M 4 25:14.5 5:36 3 24:21.8 5:25 4 25:44.7 5:43 1:15:21.1
Sport Male 20-29
------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Fed Rios 115 25 M 1 21:59.3 4:53 1 22:06.6 4:55 1 22:07.7 4:55 1:06:13.7
2 Eric Christ 460 27 M 2 23:29.1 5:13 2 22:31.7 5:00 2 22:22.8 4:58 1:08:23.7
3 Jordon Costello 436 23 M 4 23:40.9 5:16 3 22:50.6 5:04 3 22:37.0 5:02 1:09:08.6
4 Dane Miller 465 28 M 3 23:30.3 5:13 4 22:55.7 5:06 4 23:10.5 5:09 1:09:36.6
5 Justin Krogmann 453 27 M 5 24:49.3 5:31 5 25:21.9 5:38 5 24:39.7 5:29 1:14:51.0
6 Tony Brown 433 27 M 6 25:47.0 5:44 6 25:44.3 5:43 6 25:44.5 5:43 1:17:15.8
7 Bryan Margaria 447 26 M 7 27:24.4 6:05 7 27:10.3 6:02 7 29:28.3 6:33 1:24:03.1
8 Jeremiah Johnson 446 27 M 8 27:33.6 6:07 8 29:55.5 6:39 8 30:01.7 6:40 1:27:30.9
9 Jim Gust 412 27 M 9 28:36.9 6:21 9 29:56.7 6:39 9 30:04.4 6:41 1:28:38.0
10 Robert Kaspar 439 25 M 10 31:44.9 7:03 10 32:38.7 7:15 10 32:34.6 7:14 1:36:58.3
DNF Joseph Kasper 440 28 M 11 36:28.3 8:06 11 37:31.8 8:20
Sport Male 30-39
------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Johnny Hudson 125 38 M 1 20:56.8 4:39 1 21:42.5 4:49 1 22:03.3 4:54 1:04:42.7
2 Andy Peterson 438 39 M 2 22:13.4 4:56 2 22:22.7 4:58 2 22:13.9 4:56 1:06:50.0
3 Justin Somerville 459 33 M 4 22:58.6 5:06 3 22:41.7 5:02 3 22:29.6 5:00 1:08:10.0
4 Jamie Parkin 109 39 M 3 22:58.6 5:06 5 22:57.5 5:06 4 22:46.9 5:04 1:08:43.1
5 Scott Shelman 104 32 M 5 23:06.3 5:08 4 22:47.1 5:04 5 22:50.1 5:04 1:08:43.5
6 Marcin Czaicki 102 33 M 7 23:14.7 5:10 6 23:28.7 5:13 9 24:01.6 5:20 1:10:45.1
7 Paul Struck 410 38 M 9 23:33.3 5:14 7 23:31.6 5:14 7 23:54.3 5:19 1:10:59.3
8 Mark Fretzer 113 35 M 10 24:00.5 5:20 8 23:40.2 5:16 6 23:28.1 5:13 1:11:08.8
9 William schorg 443 34 M 6 23:13.8 5:10 9 23:54.3 5:19 8 24:00.7 5:20 1:11:08.9
10 Jake Ralfs 396 34 M 11 24:04.2 5:21 10 24:27.8 5:26 10 24:36.0 5:28 1:13:08.0
11 Anthony Branch 409 37 M 8 23:32.8 5:14 14 24:49.1 5:31 14 25:18.2 5:37 1:13:40.2
12 Adam Sergent 455 38 M 12 24:32.1 5:27 11 24:35.8 5:28 11 24:42.9 5:29 1:13:50.8
13 Ryan Cannady 466 38 M 13 24:53.7 5:32 12 24:36.2 5:28 13 25:00.1 5:33 1:14:30.1
14 Brian Baculik 126 37 M 14 24:57.6 5:33 13 24:38.9 5:28 12 24:58.4 5:33 1:14:35.0
15 Brian Lueth 397 30 M 16 25:07.9 5:35 16 25:21.1 5:38 16 25:33.2 5:41 1:16:02.3
16 Ben Dalbey 400 31 M 17 25:35.2 5:41 15 25:11.4 5:36 15 25:26.2 5:39 1:16:12.9
17 Aura Houzenga 454 36 M 15 25:04.6 5:34 17 26:08.9 5:48 17 25:49.9 5:44 1:17:03.5
18 Robert Cook 437 39 M 18 26:06.1 5:48 21 27:16.9 6:04 18 26:33.1 5:54 1:19:56.2
19 Lee Marbach 398 30 M 19 28:13.9 6:16 18 26:18.4 5:51 19 26:52.6 5:58 1:21:25.0
20 Zack Martinson 434 31 M 20 28:14.3 6:16 19 26:19.1 5:51 20 27:00.1 6:00 1:21:33.6
21 Jason Miller 449 39 M 21 28:17.2 6:17 20 26:44.2 5:56 21 27:19.9 6:04 1:22:21.4
22 Ryan Williams 464 35 M 22 28:20.7 6:18 22 27:20.1 6:04 22 27:52.4 6:12 1:23:33.2
DNF Ernesto Perez 391 36 M 23 43:52.7 9:45 23 42:29.1 9:26
Sport Male 40-49
------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Michael Carney 114 45 M 1 23:27.5 5:13 1 22:58.8 5:06 1 22:39.9 5:02 1:09:06.3
2 Mark Baranowski 100 49 M 4 25:04.2 5:34 3 24:45.6 5:30 2 24:45.3 5:30 1:14:35.2
3 Michael Pagniano 456 41 M 5 1:16:30.517:00 1:16:30.5
4 Chris Daniels 121 48 M 2 24:02.5 5:20 4 26:38.1 5:55 3 27:45.0 6:10 1:18:25.6
5 Derek Brewer 406 42 M 5 28:19.0 6:18 5 27:05.7 6:01 4 27:57.8 6:13 1:23:22.6
DNF Mike Wolford 117 47 M 3 24:55.8 5:32 2 23:16.5 5:10
DNF Scott Schnaufer 395 40 M 6 32:03.4 7:07 6 33:55.5 7:32
Sport Male 50+
------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Alfonso Reyes 107 52 M 1 22:34.1 5:01 1 23:06.5 5:08 1 22:29.8 5:00 1:08:10.4
2 Bruce Brown 405 53 M 2 24:45.2 5:30 3 24:27.1 5:26 2 24:21.3 5:25 1:13:33.8
3 James Pittacora 448 61 M 3 25:04.8 5:34 2 24:07.7 5:22 3 24:39.2 5:29 1:13:51.7
4 Dale Hulsey 118 55 M 4 26:19.9 5:51 4 25:23.7 5:38 4 25:45.7 5:43 1:17:29.4
5 Landon Beachy 435 62 M 5 26:20.6 5:51 5 25:57.7 5:46 5 25:59.2 5:46 1:18:17.6
6 John Wrycza 462 56 M 8 27:51.2 6:11 6 26:45.5 5:57 7 26:54.5 5:59 1:21:31.3
7 Jerry Porter 123 57 M 6 27:20.7 6:04 7 27:13.5 6:03 8 26:57.5 5:59 1:21:31.8
8 John Mehr 461 50 M 9 28:14.8 6:16 8 27:27.5 6:06 6 26:52.6 5:58 1:22:35.0
9 Richard Hudson 463 50 M 7 27:27.0 6:06 9 28:13.4 6:16 9 28:16.0 6:17 1:23:56.5